Contact Us

To view our available space, find out more about our available properties or to register interest in one of our development sites come and visit us at:

Titan Enterprise
1 Aurora Avenue
Clydebank
G81 1BF

Tel: 0141 951 3420

 

DATA PROTECTION

How your personal information is used and kept secure by

Clydebank Property Company Ltd

At Clydebank Property Company we respect and protect your privacy. This privacy notice explains how we promise to look after your personal information. This includes what you tell us about yourself, how we collect and use this information and how we keep it secure.

 

Our privacy promise: We promise:

• to keep your data secure and private

• never to sell your data

• to give you ways to manage your marketing choices at any time

If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our practices please send an email to claire.mcginley2@west-dunbarton.gov.uk or call 0141 951 3420 or write to Clydebank Property Company, Titan Enterprise, 1 Aurora Ave, Queens Quay, Clydebank, G81 1BF.

 

Who We Are

Clydebank Property Company is a private limited company with share capital (SC276873) incorporated on 2 December 2004.  Registered Address: 16 Church Street, Dumbarton, G82 1QL.

Clydebank Property Company Directors are Richard Cairns, Peter David Hessett and Stephen Campbell West. Company Secretary is Christopher Edward Anderson.

Based in the Titan Enterprise Business Centre, Clydebank Property Company provides a one stop solution for companies seeking high quality new build accommodation in the town either as a startup company seeking a single desk space to established companies seeking a new build development plot in one of our strategic locations in the town.

The Clydebank Property Company portfolio is located in parts of the town whose legacy stretched back to redundant ship building and heavy industry which has now moved on. Remediation works, opening up of the river, new public realm and soft landscaped features have enhanced the three key locations.

Design led properties have been created by respected local architects practices. West Dunbartonshire Council have been instrumental in improving the town over the last 10 years.

Reviewing this notice: We will review this notice as required and at least every second year. This notice was last updated in July 2018.

 

How We Collect Information

We may collect personal information either on paper forms or electronically:

• When you rent or enquire about our products and services

• When you talk to us in any of our premises

• When you join any of our community programmes

• From emails you send us

• When you use our website

• In customer surveys

• When you use our venues

 

What Type of Information is Collected From You:

• Personal - name, address, email, date of birth, telephone number

• Product or service - details about the products or services you have used or bought from us

• Financial - for example, bank address, sort code and account number. If you buy something from us using a card, your card information is not held by us. It is collected by our third-party payment processors. They specialise in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions.

• We also have a CCTV system at the Titan Crane which may capture your image.

• Images may also be taken and used for marketing purposes, with your consent.

Consent - Marketing: When you buy a product or service from us you will be asked if you want to receive relevant information from us services and offers relevant to you.

Marketing promise: You're in control; you can choose what you want to hear about and how.

• We'll never bombard you.

• We'll never sell or share your data.

• Updating your preferences

• You can email claire.mcginley2@west-dunbarton.gov.uk or call 0141 951 3420. You can choose to stop receiving email marketing at any time by clicking the 'unsubscribe' link at the bottom of emails.

 

Your Information

How long we keep your personal information?

We are legally required to hold some types of information for certain periods of time. We set retention periods for all types of personal data and review data accordingly. For example we will hold:

• Financial data for 7 years

• Accident data for 3 years

• Information from customer comments cards for 1 year

• Information from enquiries will not be retained after contact has been made.

 

Who Can See It?: Who has access to your information?

Our staff will be able to see your electronic and paper-based data to allow them to provide your service.

There may be instances where we are under duty to transfer your personal information to a third party, for example police, utility providers, security providers or lawyers. This may be to comply with a legal obligation or to enforce or apply our terms of use to protect the rights, property or safety of our staff and customers. We will ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected.

In relation to outstanding money owed, we may share your information with Debt Management Partners and the Courts. We may also share your information for the same purposes with public organisations, including the Council, neighbouring councils that handle public funds, and with the Police. We may also share your details with other organisations, including credit reference agencies, for the purposes of prevention and detection of fraud and confirming who is living at a particular address.

Keeping Your Information safe: You have the right to ask us for a copy of the information we hold about you. Security precautions are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of your information.

We will secure all your personal data using systems appropriate to the risk. Non-sensitive data such as name or address can be transmitted normally over the internet and this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Whilst we strive to protect this personal information we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you send electronically to us while it is being transmitted and you do so at your own risk. However, if you send us information, once we receive it we will secure it.

Transferring your information outside of Europe: Clydebank Property Company does not use any services which would transfer your data outside the EU.

 

Subject Access Requests

The accuracy of your information is important to us. If you change email address or if any of the other information we hold is out of date please email claire.mcginley2@west-dunbarton.gov.uk or call 0141 951 3420.

Requests for personal information are known as 'subject access requests' and can be made by email the above address.

You are required to:

• submit your request in writing

• provide evidence of proof of identity

• provide us with appropriate information about what you require

Upon receipt of your request Clydebank Property Company will respond to your request within 1 month.

If you would like full details of your rights as an individual please use link below:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights

 

DATA PROTECTION

How your personal information is used and kept secure by

Clydebank Property Company Ltd

At Clydebank Property Company we respect and protect your privacy. This privacy notice explains how we promise to look after your personal information. This includes what you tell us about yourself, how we collect and use this information and how we keep it secure.

Our privacy promise

We promise:

• to keep your data secure and private

• never to sell your data

• to give you ways to manage your marketing choices at any time

If you have any questions about this privacy notice or our practices please send an email to claire.mcginley2@west-dunbarton.gov.uk or call 0141 951 3420 or write to Clydebank Property Company, Titan Enterprise, 1 Aurora Ave, Queens Quay, Clydebank, G81 1BF.

 

Who We Are:

Clydebank Property Company is a private limited company with share capital (SC276873) incorporated on 2 December 2004.  Registered Address: 16 Church Street, Dumbarton, G82 1QL.

Clydebank Property Company Directors are Richard Cairns, Peter David Hessett and Stephen Campbell West. Company Secretary is Christopher Edward Anderson.

Based in the Titan Enterprise Business Centre, Clydebank Property Company provides a one stop solution for companies seeking high quality new build accommodation in the town either as a startup company seeking a single desk space to established companies seeking a new build development plot in one of our strategic locations in the town.

The Clydebank Property Company portfolio is located in parts of the town whose legacy stretched back to redundant ship building and heavy industry which has now moved on. Remediation works, opening up of the river, new public realm and soft landscaped features have enhanced the three key locations.

Design led properties have been created by respected local architects practices. West Dunbartonshire Council have been instrumental in improving the town over the last 10 years.

Reviewing this notice: We will review this notice as required and at least every second year. This notice was last updated in July 2018.

 

How We Collect Information

We may collect personal information either on paper forms or electronically:

• When you rent or enquire about our products and services

• When you talk to us in any of our premises

• When you join any of our community programmes

• From emails you send us

• When you use our website

• In customer surveys

• When you use our venues

 

What Type of Information is Collected From You:

• Personal - name, address, email, date of birth, telephone number

• Product or service - details about the products or services you have used or bought from us

• Financial - for example, bank address, sort code and account number. If you buy something from us using a card, your card information is not held by us. It is collected by our third-party payment processors. They specialise in the secure online capture and processing of credit/debit card transactions.

• We also have a CCTV system at the Titan Crane which may capture your image.

• Images may also be taken and used for marketing purposes, with your consent.

Consent - Marketing: When you buy a product or service from us you will be asked if you want to receive relevant information from us services and offers relevant to you.

 

Marketing promise

You're in control; you can choose what you want to hear about and how.

• We'll never bombard you.

• We'll never sell or share your data.

• Updating your preferences

• You can email claire.mcginley2@west-dunbarton.gov.uk or call 0141 951 3420. You can choose to stop receiving email marketing at any time by clicking the 'unsubscribe' link at the bottom of emails.

 

Your Information:

How long we keep your personal information?

We are legally required to hold some types of information for certain periods of time. We set retention periods for all types of personal data and review data accordingly. For example we will hold:

• Financial data for 7 years

• Accident data for 3 years

• Information from customer comments cards for 1 year

• Information from enquiries will not be retained after contact has been made.

 

Who Can See It?:

Who has access to your information?

Our staff will be able to see your electronic and paper-based data to allow them to provide your service.

There may be instances where we are under duty to transfer your personal information to a third party, for example police, utility providers, security providers or lawyers. This may be to comply with a legal obligation or to enforce or apply our terms of use to protect the rights, property or safety of our staff and customers. We will ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected.

In relation to outstanding money owed, we may share your information with Debt Management Partners and the Courts. We may also share your information for the same purposes with public organisations, including the Council, neighbouring councils that handle public funds, and with the Police. We may also share your details with other organisations, including credit reference agencies, for the purposes of prevention and detection of fraud and confirming who is living at a particular address.

 

Keeping Your Information safe:

You have the right to ask us for a copy of the information we hold about you. Security precautions are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of your information.

We will secure all your personal data using systems appropriate to the risk. Non-sensitive data such as name or address can be transmitted normally over the internet and this can never be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Whilst we strive to protect this personal information we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you send electronically to us while it is being transmitted and you do so at your own risk. However, if you send us information, once we receive it we will secure it.

Transferring your information outside of Europe: Clydebank Property Company does not use any services which would transfer your data outside the EU.

 

Subject Access Requests:

The accuracy of your information is important to us. If you change email address or if any of the other information we hold is out of date please email claire.mcginley2@west-dunbarton.gov.uk or call 0141 951 3420.

Requests for personal information are known as 'subject access requests' and can be made by email the above address.

You are required to:

• submit your request in writing

• provide evidence of proof of identity

• provide us with appropriate information about what you require

Upon receipt of your request Clydebank Property Company will respond to your request within 1 month.

If you would like full details of your rights as an individual please use link below:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights

 

General enquiries

To send us a message, please complete the form below or contact us with the details listed above.